List of The Super Mario Bros. Movie staff
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
This is a list of the staff involved with The Super Mario Bros. Movie.
Opening credits
- Universal Pictures and Nintendo present
- A Shigeru Miyamoto and Chris Meledandri production
Directed by
- Aaron Horvath
- Michael Jelenic
Produced by
- Chris Meledandri, p.g.a.
- Shigeru Miyamoto
Written by
- Matthew Fogel
Starring
- Chris Pratt
- Anya Taylor-Joy
- Charlie Day
- Jack Black
- Keegan-Michael Key
- Seth Rogen
- Fred Armisen
- Sebastian Maniscalco
- Charles Martinet
- Kevin Michael Richardson
Co-directors
- Pierre Leduc
- Fabien Polack
Executive producers
- Brett Hoffman
- Bill Ryan
- Yusuke Beppu
Co-producer
- Christelle Balcon
Edited by
- Eric Osmond
Music by
- Brian Tyler
Original Nintendo themes by
Computer graphics supervisors
- Mathieu Le Meur
- David Pellé
Associate producers
- Kelly Lake
- Robert Taylor
Production supervisor
- Brice Colinet
Production manager
- Laëtitia Grandjean
Nintendo creative executives
- Shinya Takahashi
- Yoshiaki Koizumi
- Takashi Tezuka
Nintendo team
- Shigehisa Nakaue
- Takumi Kawagoe
- Mitsuhiro Takano
- Norio Asakuri
- Tsyoshi Watanabe
- Sota Kagino
- Takahiro Watnabe
- Mahito Yokota
- Masaho Nomura
- Hironari Makiuchi
- Shu Fujii
- Makoto Ueda
Production designer
- Guillaume Aretos
Head of story
- Ed Skudder
Art director
- Matthieu Gosselin
Art color supervisor
- Clément Griselain
Animation directors
- Christophe Delisle
- Ludovic Roz
Supervising animators
- Pierre Avon
- Benjamin Faure
- Benoit Guillaumot
- Basile Heiderscheid
- Adrien Kedochim
- Matthieu Menard
- Nicolas Menard
- Aymeric Palermo
- Quentin Piq
- Ludovic Savonniére
- Bruno Scheerens
Layout cinematography supervisor
- Lorenzo Veracini
Effects supervisor
- Simon Pate
Lighting supervisors
- Cédric Launay
- Damien Viatte
Compositing supervisor
- Julien Trouchet
Crowd supervisor
- Christélle Jolens
Animation technical supervisor
- Tristan Even
Technical layout supervisors
- Nerimen Gbane
- Guy Paris
Character supervisors
|
David Galante |
---|---|
|
Antoine Vandevoorde |
|
Mathieu Blanchys |
|
Sébastien Stoïanov |
|
Anne Getto |
Set supervisors
|
François-Xavier Lepeintre |
---|---|
|
Jean-Marc Imele |
|
Maxime Leduc |
|
Antoine Prost |
Stereo supervisor
- John Ra Benson
Stereo compositing supervisor
- Chloë Lesueur
Pipeline supervisor
- Juliette Imele Tresal-Mauroz
Head of technology
- Bruno Mahé
Supervising technical director
- Étienne Pêcheux
Head of research and development
- Xavier Bec
Post production producer
- Jeannine Berger
Heads of computer graphics
- Milo Riccarand
- Milan Voukassovitch
Additional editing by
- Tiffany Hillkurtz, ACE
- Katherine Ringgold
- Julian Smirke
- Andrew Walton, BFE
Illumination Studios Paris
Senior executive
- Jacques Bled
Presidents of production
- Bruno Chuffard
- Joy Poirel
- Natalie Vancauwenberghe
President of Nintendo
Former president of Nintendo
Character animation and computer graphics by
Additional production manager
- Frédéric Simonot
Studio CG cinematographer
- James Williams
Assistant computer graphics supervisor
- Baptiste Gillibert
Additional art department supervision
- Alexandre Saint-Martin
Cast
- (in order of appearance)
Additional voices
- Carlos Alazraqui
- Jason Broad
- Ashly Burch
- Rachel Butera
- Catherine Cavadini
- Will Collyer
- Django Craig
- Willow Geer
- Aaron Hendry
- Andy Hirsch
- Barbara Iley
- Phil LaMarr
- Jeremy Maxwell
- Daniel Mora
- Eric Osmond
- Noreen Reardon
- Lee Shorten
- Cree Summer
- Nisa Ward
- Nora Wyman
Associate editor
- Romana Čičová
1st assistant editor
- Hadrien Vial
Additional 1st assistant editors
- Allie J. Mills
- Christophe Ducruet
2nd assistant editors
- Silène Barralon
- Thomas Leroy
Additional assistant editor
- Patrick Ballin
Additional editors
- Greg Perler, ACE
- Ken Schretzmann, ACE
Editorial production supervisor
- Matthieu Skrovec
Additional editorial production supervisors
- Laure Gauthier
- Tifenn Ouic'hen Philippot
Creative consultants
- Nick Meledandri
- Benjamin Morsberger
- Natalie Watson
Consultant
- Joyce Jun
Story artists
- Marco Allard
- David D. Au
- Nima Azarba
- Guy Bar'ely
- Jerod Chirico
- Bryan Cox
- Eric Favela
- Brandon Jeffords
- Jeff Mednikow
- AnChi Shen
- Mark Walton
Additional story artists
- Tom Caulfield
- Maxime Delalande
- Jed Diffenderfer
- Serguei Kouchnerov
- James Krenzke
- Calvin Tsang
Story production supervisor
- Elizabeth Maipelli
Script and recording supervisor
- Melissa Nemcek
Additional art direction
- Yoriko Ito
Set designers
- Frédéric Bontemps
- Philippe Diop
- Gabriel Jolly Monge
- Paul Mager
- Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye
- Long Ngo
- Bertrand Piocelle
Colorists
- Renan Porto
- Joël Corcia
- Sébastien Guichard
- Thomas Lépine
- Patrick Muylkens
General designers
- Jean-Brice Dugait
- Brendan Krause
- Wing Luk
- James Moreau
- Varun Nair
- Megan Rose Ruiz
- Travis Ruiz
- Sylvain Sarrailh
- Tony Siruno
- Paul J. Sullivan
- Matt Vince
- Zhaoping Wei
- Christina K. Yang
Character designers
- Tohru Patrick Awa
- Daniel Fernandez-Casas
- Maxime Mary
- Sam Nielson
- Nicholas Olivieri
- Philippe Tilikete
Character sculptors
- Jérémie Droulers
- Frédérick Alves-Cunha
Art production supervisors
- Michael de la Cruz
- Jessica Stone
Art production assistant
- Manon Payet
Layout leads
- Guillaume Arrighi
- Alexandre Labe
Layout artists
- Jérôme Calvet
- Alexandre Chauvet
- Hugues Chauvin
- Andy Dupont
- Baptiste Groazil
- John Harkins
- Jérôme Houlier
- Patrick Le Bayon
- Clément Richard
- Manuel Thomasser
- Alexandra Tronel
- Maricruz Vállez
- Xavier Zahra
Technical layout artists
- Marjolaine Dasnoy
- Rémy Meillat
- Sébastien Mounier
Layout crowd assistants
- Hugues Daumail
- Anthony S Hong
Layout production supervisor
- Léonard Cerkiewicz
Studio animation technical supervisor
- Jean-Philippe Martins
Character animators
- Alex Angelis
- Loïc Baton
- Christian Bejarano
- Julien Belloteau
- Timo Berg
- Lucie Bossart
- Quentin Bouillet
- François Briantais
- Renaud Buvat
- David Carrière
- Jérôme Charton
- Augustin Clermont
- Grégory D'andréa
- Gerald Dedel
- Jonathan Del Val
- Joël Demaré
- Damien Duprat
- Romain Faurie
- Rita Figueira
- Michaël Friederich
- Jeff Gabor
- Simon Garriou
- Sébastien Guidou
- Marc Hervouet
- David Hill
- Albert Huynh Van Loc
- Pablo Iglesias Rodríguez
- Nicolas Joly
- Ellen Kellens
- Antoine Kinget
- Charlotte Kristof
- Antony Lacordaire
- Florent Leibovici
- Vincent Lemaire
- Clément Le Quéré
- Nicolas Loesner
- Rudi Loïal
- Julien Madar
- Haunui Maeta
- Géraud Martin
- Pierre-Baptiste Marty
- Quentin Max
- Scott McWhinnie
- Alexandre Melquiond
- Clarisse Merle
- Frédéric Merle
- Olivier Montero
- Giacomo Mora
- Matei Neagoe-Focsa
- Ramon Parnau
- Yohan Pelladeaud
- Pierre Perveyrie
- Michael Phy
- Omid Rajabalipour
- Matteo Rovatti
- Gaël Sabourin
- Thomas Saez
- Giovanni Scoz Girardi
- Mourad Simoussa
- Jim Sweeting
- Jackie Tarascio
- Milian Topsy
- Luis Trebino
- Clémentine Tronel
- Antoine Trouillet
- Maxime Vallon
- Luis Velasco
- Timo Vermeulen
Crowd animators
- Cécile Bayer
- Adrien Braz
- Leonardo Serpa Cantù
- Lola Carracedo
- Lucie Daniel
- Manon Debray
- Marion Duvert
- Bastien Fagoo
- Hugo Falaize
- Luisa Geffert
- Andry Gendreau
- Inès Hazm
- Colin Japiot
- Edouard Lepape
- William Marcere
- Jonathan Martin
- Marie Martinache
- Jordan Mercredi
- Téo Meyer
- Chan Stéphie Peang
- Mélanie Peltier
- Morella Pereda
- Romain Peron
- Anne-Flore Piquemal
- Antoine Rossi
- Laura Servin
- Matthieu Simon
- Siáu-khiat Tâng
- Marine Vaisse
Animation fixing supervisor
- Diane Renon
Animation fixers
- Tom Chew
- Vincent Grié Dupuis
- Julian Joüet
- Enzo Lacerda
- Léa Le Lan
- Julien Teiller
Technical crowd supervisors
- Damien Bellantan
- Thomas Mignard
Sr. animation production supervisor
- Guillaume Bugeas
Animation production supervisors
- Marie Vandesquille
- Anatole Momméja
Character modeling lead
- François Bordeau
Character modeling
- Jean-Marc Ariu
- Benoît Bernos
- Aude de Carpentier
- Marc Antoine Cesari
- Laura Chabani
- Fabien Dufour
- Stéphane Dufournier
- Kévin Herbrich
- Mégane Lepage
- Roxane Martinez
- Astrid Massad
- Armen Pamokdjian
Character modeling technical director
- Hervé Arphi
Studio character rigging leads
- Nicolas Combecave
- David Liébard
- Eric Skjold Mauhourat
- Mathieu Trintzius
- Ferris Webby
Character rigging lead
- Tony Phe
Character rigging
- Sören Briand
- Edgard Cros
- Thomas Dufour
- Baptiste Gosset
- Yanis Levostre
- Anthony Martinet
- Simon Puculek
- Tristan Saint-Leger
- Marine Vilcot
Character surfacing leads
- Nicolas Pichon
- Maxime Ménard
Character surfacing
- Pauline Camensuli
- Gabriel D'Orazio
- Loona Fruhinsholz
- Lucas Langou
- Guilherme Proenca
- Nathan Prunier
- Alexis Rousseau
Hair and fur department artists
- André Delphin
- Selim Draia
- Constance Joliff
- Rémy Lao
- Jimmy Natchoo
Character production supervisors
- Mathilde Nautou
- Adélaïde Bacquet-Pubert
- Julie Damm
Character effects development
- Emeric Danchin
- Mathieu Pibouleau
- Uriell Priser
Character effects co-supervisor
- Jim Coudroy
Character effects set up
- Alexis Bourgoin
- Guillaume Gay
- Yvain Lecryt
- Vincent Minelli
- Aurélien Revelli
Character effects modeling
- François Bonnet
- Julie Mansuy
Character effects animators
- Yann Bertothy
- Clotilde Bonnotte
- Victorien De Cozar
- Laure Guinard
- Denis Hénon
- Marion Jabinet
- Laurent Lebeau
- Margaux Le Gall
- Lucas Lemaître
- Gaétan Louët
- Caroline Marcel
- Stéphane Pierrisnard
- Simon Popot
- Hai'an Sun
Character effects production supervisor
- Steven Ligot
Sets and props modeling lead
- Margaux Vaxelaire
Sets and props modeling
- Kevin Baudelle
- Aurélie Brunet
- Maria Camila Castro Rodriguez
- Franck Clarenc
- Thibault Colonges
- Axelle De Cooman
- Louis Descamps
- Lorène Laborie
- Justin Lauridant
- Baptiste Lemonnier
- Jérôme Ponzevera
- Lucie Prigent
- Romain Reynoudt
- Pierick Salignon
- Clara Vicedomini
- Antoine Vigier
Sets and props rigging
- Marion Balacey
- Alexandre Belmudes
- Lucie Foncelle-Filippi
- Emma Gach
- Lucas Pugnat
Sets and props surfacing lead
- Mathilde Michel
Sets and props surfacing
- Alexis Agliata
- Julie Barbin-Recher
- Antoine Blancon
- Hélène Galtier
- Cyril Lavanant
- Benjamin Lebourgeois
- Pierre Lopes
- Livia Mâcon
- Florian Magnin
- Juan Olarte
- Guilherme Pereira
- Valentin Samuel
Cityscape and set dressers
- Jade Amory
- Albane Hertault Lacoste
- Guillaume Klein
- Pierre Lefranc
- Michaël Moreno
Sets production supervisor
- Marion Vervondel
Environment supervisor
- Frédéric Mainil
Environment artists
- Mickaël Boixadera
- Jérémy Chopin
- Ludovic Davidian
- Laura Fernandez
- Loïc Frimat
- Gaëlle Gaudin
- Perrine Gay
- Jean-Edouard Marconnet
Lead effects animators
- Romain Privat de Fortunié
- Christophe Vazquez
Effects animators
- Stanislas Abelanet
- Matthieu Bijaoui
- Martin Burnod
- Julien Cabezas
- Pau Calsina
- Eric Carme
- Michel Collinet
- Erwan Devaux
- Anthony Domingues
- Sam Draghetti
- Anaële Dubourg
- Antoine Dupriez
- Jade Gachet
- Marine Gazel
- Michael Grund
- Jean-François Hereng
- Sergio Juan Gómez
- Christophe Labrousse
- Marc Lamorille
- Yannick Lasfas
- Yann Madec
- Nicolas Mayeur
- Hendrik Panz
- Bastian Alexander Petjak
- Marc Picco
- Mathieu Sauvage
- Quentin Sauvinet
- Morgat Tillon
- Roland Van Hollebeke
- Mira Wendling
Effects technical director
- Pablo Penchansky
Effects production supervisor
- Mariette Mammone
Lead lighting artists
- Christophe Brejon De Lavergnée
- Carmen Cones Sànchez
- Leslie Herbert
- Sylvain Potel
- Martin Reneleau
- Max Tourret
Key lighting artists
- Étienne Abelé
- Benjamin Barois
- Jérôme Cordier
- John Hreich
- Annie Hua
- Emilio Mansilla
- Guillaume Pierre
Lighting artists
- Valentin Barthelemy
- Vincent Blanqué
- Sandra Boucher
- Magdalena Cichocka
- Maxime David
- Dorian Douaud
- Quique Esteve Civera
- Marie Greff
- Stella Jullian
- Lucie Le Cloirec
- Raphaël Lebon
- Jordan Lorcet
- Marion Métivier
- Julian Mifsud
- Olivier Prigent
- Mélanie Rohmer
- Michel Samreth
- Martin Teillet
- Arnaud Tisseyre
- William Trameaux
- Morgane Vaast
- Raphaël Zito
Lead compositing artists
- Alexandre Gény
- Erwin Gresser
- Tristan Hocquet
- Marion Roger
- Valentin Tuil
Key compositing artists
- Sébastien Baron
- Guillaume Desbois
- Thomas Faroy
- Rattany Kem
- Loïc Lecygne
- Maxime Poron
Compositing artists
- Régis Aillet
- Timothé Ballan
- Benjamin Barbelet
- Floriane Bauvoi
- Daniel de Benito Castellanos
- Jonathan Bonte
- Jérémie Bouvier
- Mathilde Dugardin
- Benjamin Garnier
- Valentin Gasarian
- Nicolas Grangeaud
- Corentin Gravend
- Karim Hafa
- Julien Laperdix
- Marc Largier
- Alexandre Lasbleiz
- Laurent Launes
- Quentin Lefant
- Aline Lemaire
- Brian Padilla
- Marine Samyn
- Nicolas Tiso
Matte painters
- Guillaume Berthoumieu
- Thomas Revidon
Sr. shot finaling production supervisor
- Cyril Nouaille
Shot finaling production supervisors
- Justine Berbion
- Yiannis Mungwangwa
- Océane Traoré--Mous
Studio pipeline technical supervisors
- Nicolas Brice
- Julien Depoortere
Lead pipeline technical director
- Robin Rocher
Pipeline technical directors
- Johanne Amar-Arsian
- Djino Gameiro
- Matthieu Gouin
- Céline Menard
- Emmanuel Prévot
Pipeline and set dressing production supervisor
- Julie Verweij-Strat
Production technical director lead
- Mickaël Caramelo
Pipeline technical director lead
- Florian Scaduto
Lighting technical director lead
- Cédric Holeczy-Chapeleau
Technical directors
- Akriti Bacha
- Dorian Bougard
- Robin Bruley
- Claudine Despeiroux
- Sacha Duru
- Tom Girardot
- Stéphane Hoarau
- Laurent Hubert
- Loïc Huss
- Jean Iskiw
- Cédric Ledesma
- Cédric Malet
- Maurin Mansard
- Thomas Nicole
- Eric Placoly
- Andreï Toroplean
- Thomas Vallentin
- Magall Vernay
Information technology leads
- David Guedj
- Joe Stevano
- Dreu Weiss
Video technical manager
- Lenny Pomedio
Information technology
- Jeffrey Agbo
- Lola Baumann
- Sylvain Blanchard
- Baptiste Caron
- Aurélien Carrasco
- Nicolas Chestier
- Benjamin Chopard
- Chris De La Paz
- Maël Dinche
- Damien Forster
- David Leroux
- Anthony Machting
- Peter Mohabeer
- Anthony Neel
- Omar Rami
- Michel Roy
- Mostafa Yacoubi
Head of render wranglers
- Thomas Foncelle
Render supervisors
- Jocelyn Vincent
- Julien Tagodoe
Render wranglers
- Sylvain Blerol
- Ilyas Chodklewicz
- Faouzi Jendoubi
Lead lighting software developer
- Thomas Metais
Lead effects software developer
- Sébastien Masino
Lead pipeline software developer
- Julien Frantz
Software developers
- Elisabeth Bonnefoy-Jaouannet
- Pierrick Brault-Vandame
- Camille Brunel
- Melissa Faucher
- Donovan Lartigue
- Hoang-Annie Le
- Ludovic Lefève-Gourmelon
- Benoît Lepage
- Cuillaume Papin
- Massimiliano Piscozzi
- Mathieu Poudret
- Glen Queguiner
- Clément Rambach
- Mathieu Taillandler
- Alexandre Verlhac
- Christophe Verspleren
- Christophe Zito
Paris head of production
- Natacha Ravilc
Production controllers
- Nika Fegic
- Hélène Moro
Finance directors
- Julien Sabourdin
- Kyle Tamo
Production finance manager
- Matthieu Maissant
Accounting department
- Lawrence Bendelac
- Marielle Boyer
- Irene Carrillo
- Valérie Dompnier
- Max Lance
- Léa Luret
- Gabriel Mamruth
- Naïs Manco
- Caroline Michaels
- Carlos Rocadas
- Marie Scarano
Editorial production coordinators
- Christy Francois
- Lauren Miller
Script coordinator
- Erin Hayes
Production coordinator
- Subeatha Ulaganathan
Additional production support
- Gianfranco Chacon
- Alexandra Rosenberg
- Charlie Shoup
Production assistants
- Cristina Fabular
- Jordan Nitsch
- Jacob Porter
Paris senior project manager
- Amélie Chicoye
Paris project manager
- Juliette Chapiro
Paris facilities manager
- Christophe Asselin
Paris facilities coordinator
- Jessica Warszawski
Paris head of human resources
- Isabelle Lugnier
Paris head of recruiting
Amélie Paraïso
Paris recruiting managers
- Mathilde Chambras
- Kenza Chehadi-Fonderflick
- Mario Pancrazi
- Laléh Chloé Sahrai
Talent development
- Dawn Yamazi
- Deb Stone
Crew relations manager
- Aurora Mio
Clearances manager
- Jon Kovel
Assistants to Chris Meledandri
- Ashley Barber
- Hank Johnson
- Christina Pelz
Assistants to directors and producers
- Amandine Aboubakar
- Alice Da Costa
- Juliette Delain
End title design
- Peter Rida Michail
Intern
- Simon Quesney
Post production supervisors
- Eileen Godoy
- Sean Lawrence
Post production sound services by
- Skywalker Sound
a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Supervising sound editor
- Daniel Laurie
Sound designers
- Jamey Scott
- Randy Thom
Re-recording mixers
- Pete Horner
- Juan Peralta
Dialogue/ADR supervisor
- Jacob Riehle
Sound effects editors
- Scott Guitteau
- Leff Lefferts
- Qianbaihui Yang
Foley supervisor
- E. Larry Oatfield
Foley editor
- Zach Martin
First assistant sound editor
- Devon Kelley
Apprentice sound editor
- Andree Lin
Foley artists
- Ronni Brown
- Sean England
- Jana Vance
Foley mixer
- Richard Duarte
Assistant re-recording mixer
- Terah "Bishop" Woodley II
Engineering services
- Donnie Little
Digital editorial support
- Brandon Cammack
Craft services coordinator
- Eva Porter
Digital intermediate by
- Company 3
Digital intermediate colorist
- Jason Hanel
Digital intermediate feature producer
- Loan Phan
Digital intermediate editor
- Patrick Clancey
Image scientist
- Michael Kannard
Digital intermediate color assistant
- Kevin Razo
Digital intermediate production coordinators
- Emma Escamilla
- Kristin Graham
Score consultant
- Koji Kondo
Score production advisor & supervising music editor
- Joe Lisanti
Music editor
- Matthew Llewellyn
Conductor
- Brian Tyler
Orchestration
- Dana Niu
- Brad Warnaar
- Jeff Toyne
- Robert Eihal
- Rossano Galante
- Jeff Kryka
- Andrew Kinney
Recording & mixing engineer
- Greg Hayes
Music preparation
- Erick Stonerook Music
Copyists
- Erin Cadoret
- Scott McRae Capehart
- Sandra Garrett
- Ron Goldstein
- Janis Stonerook
- Anna Stromberg
- William Stromberg
Musician contractor
- Peter Rotter
Vocal contractor & choir conductor
- Jasper Randall
Score arrangers
- Josh Zimmermann
- Kenny Wood
- Nathan Alexander
- John Carey
- Max Lombardo
- Sarah Trevino
Score recordist
- Larry Mah
Score coordinator
- Sarah Carrey
Concertmaster
- Bruce Dukov
Additional performers on "Holding Out for a Hero"
|
Andrew Hey |
---|---|
|
Teresa James |
|
Harvey Mason Jr. |
|
Sam Ramirez |
Piano on "Peaches"
- John Spiker
Score musicians
Violins
- Akiko Tarumoto
- Alyssa Park
- Amy Hershberger
- Ana Landauer
- Andrew Bullbrook
- Benjamin Jacobson
- Charlie Bisharat
- Daphne Chen
- Delaney Harter
- Dennis Kim
- Eun-Mee Ahn
- Grace Oh
- Heather Powell
- Helen Nightengale
- Irina Voloshina
- Jacqueline Brand
- Jessica Gulderi
- Joel Pargman
- Josefina Vergara
- Kevin Kumar
- Lorand Lokuszta
- Luanne Homzy
- Maia Jasper-White
- Marisa Sorajja
- Mark Robertson
- Max Karmazyn
- Maya Magub
- Molly Rogers Goldbaum
- Natalie Leggett
- Neil Samples
- Nina Evtuhov
- Paul Cartwright
- Philip Levy
- Roberto Cani
- Roger Wilkie
- Sara Parkins
- Sarah Thornblade
- Shalini Vijayan
- Songa Lee
- Stephanie Matthews
- Tamara Hatwan
- Tereza Stanislav
Violas
- Alma Fernandez
- Andrew Duckles
- Ben Ullery
- Carolyn Riley
- David Walther
- Jonathan Moerschel
- Luke Maurer
- Matthew Funes
- Meredith Crawford
- Michael Larco
- Michael Nowak
- Robert Brophy
- Rodney Wirtz
- Shawn Mann
- Tess Scott-Suhrstedt
- Victor De Almelda
- Zach Dellinger
Cellos
- Armen Ksajikian
- Ben Lash
- Charlie Tyler
- Christine Kim
- Dennis Karmazyn
- Eric Byers
- Evgeny Tonkha
- Helen Altenbach
- Jacob Braun
- Jennifer Lee Kuhn
- Laszlo Mezo
- Michael Kaufman
- Paula Hochhalter
- Ross Gasworth
- Steve Erody
- Steven Velez
- Timothy Loo
- Trevor Handy
- Vanessa Freebairn-Smith
Basses
- Christian Kollgaard
- Edward Meares
- Eric Shetzen
- Geoffrey Osika
- Kevin Axt
- Michael Valerio
- Nico Carmine Abondolo
- Nicolas Philippon
- Oscar Hidalgo
- Stephanie Payne
- Stephen Dress
- Thomas Harte
Flutes
- Jenni Stack
- Julie Burkert
- Sara Andon
Oboe
- Lare Wickes
Clarinet
- Daniel Higgins
Bassoons
- Anthony Parnther
- Rose Corrigan
Horns
- Adam Wolf
- Adedeji Ogunfolu
- Brad Warnaar
- David Everson
- Dylan Hart
- John Mason
- Katelyn Faraudo
- Kaylet Torrez
- Laura Brenes
- Mark Adams
- Stephen Becknell
- Teag Reaves
Trumpets
- Barry Perkins
- Daniel Rosenboom
- Jon Lewis
- Robert Schaer
- Wayne Bergeron
Trombones
- Alex Iles
- Craig Gosnell
- David Rejano Cantero
- Steven Holtman
- Steven Suminski
- Steven Trapani
Tuba
- Doug Tornquist
Harp
- Jo Ann Turovsky
Score choir
Sopranos
- Caroline Mckenzie
- Courtney R. Taylor
- Holly Sedilios
- Karen Hogle Brown
- Kelci Hahn
- Meredith Pyle
- Suzanne Waters
- Tamara Bevard
Altos
- Jennifer Haydn-Jones
- Jessie Shulman
- Laura Smith Roethe
- Lesley Leighton
- Lindsay Patterson Abdou
- Margaurite Mathis-Clark
- Sara Mann
- Sarah Lynch
Tenors
- A.J. Teshin
- Adam Faruqi
- Arnold Livingston Geis
- Charles Lane
- Gerald White
- Jamal M. Moore
- Jj Lopez
- Jon Lee Keenan
Basses
- Abdiel Gonzalez
- Ben Han-Wei Lin
- Dylan Gentile
- Mark Edward Smith
- Michael Bannett
- Reid Bruton
- Steven Pence
- William Kenneth Goldman
Score recorded at
- Eastwood Scoring Stage
Eastwood Scoring crew
- Brian Bair
- Peter Nelson
- Thomas Hardisty
- Jamie Olvera
- Richard Wheeler Jr.
Score mixed at
- Studio H
- Brian Tyler Studios
Soundtrack on
- Back Lot Music
In Loving Memory of
- Laurent de La Chapelle
Amazing Friend and Colleague, Brilliant Computer Graphics Supervisor, Loving Husband and Father
Presented in association with
- Dentsu Inc.
- Fuji Television Network, Inc.
Special thanks to
- Mr. Shinichi Ogawa
With thanks
- Dominique Boutonnat
- Pauline Augrain
- Alex Hirsch
- Vincent Florant
- Yoichi Kotabe
- Caroline Julliard-Mourgues
Stock photography courtesy of
- Getty Images
References