21,344
edits
m (→Statistics) |
m (→Statistics) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Secret Scroll''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Piranha Plant Tour]]. The Secret Scroll is a pink variant of the [[Ninja Scroll]] with {{wp|kanji}} characters that translate to 'secret'. Unlike the Ninja Scroll, hitting opponents while under the effects of a [[Bullet Bill]] grants more points when using this glider. | The '''Secret Scroll''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Piranha Plant Tour]]. The Secret Scroll is a pink variant of the [[Ninja Scroll]] with {{wp|kanji}} characters that translate to 'secret'. Unlike the Ninja Scroll, hitting opponents while under the effects of a [[Bullet Bill]] grants more points when using this glider. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Secret Scroll is not available in regular tour pipes and is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour]] | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour#Bowser's Minions Pipe|Bowser's Minions Pipe]]<br>([[Piranha Plant Tour#Special pipe|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 26: | Line 74: | ||
|I1.16=GBA Boo Lake T|R1.16=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake T]] | |I1.16=GBA Boo Lake T|R1.16=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake T]] | ||
|I1.17=New York Minute 3|R1.17=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | |I1.17=New York Minute 3|R1.17=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | ||
|I1.18=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.18=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | |I1.18=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.18=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | ||
|I1.19=DS Peach Gardens T|R1.19=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | |I1.19=DS Peach Gardens T|R1.19=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | ||
|I1.20=GBA Snow Land R|R1.20=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | |I1.20=GBA Snow Land R|R1.20=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 84: | ||
|I1.26=Ninja Hideaway RT|R1.26=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |I1.26=Ninja Hideaway RT|R1.26=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | ||
|I1.27=Wii Dry Dry Ruins|R1.27=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins]] | |I1.27=Wii Dry Dry Ruins|R1.27=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins]] | ||
|I1.28=DS Mario Circuit R|R1. | |I1.28=Wii Mushroom Gorge RT|R1.28=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.29=GCN Mushroom Bridge RT|R1.29=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.30=DS Mario Circuit R|R1.30=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.31=Yoshi's Island R|R1.31=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | ||
|I1.32=London Loop 2R|R1.32=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | |||
|I1.33=Athens Dash 2|R1.33=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2]] | |||
|I1.34=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R1.34=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=GBA Peach Circuit T|R1.35=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.36=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R1.36=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I1.37=Rome Avanti 2RT|R1.37=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.38=Paris Promenade 3RT|R1.38=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.39=Madrid Drive 2T|R1.39=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2T]] | |||
|I1.40=Madrid Drive T|R1.40=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive T]] | |||
|I2.1=SNES Choco Island 2R|R2.1=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]]* | |I2.1=SNES Choco Island 2R|R2.1=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]]* | ||
Line 54: | Line 111: | ||
|I2.12=New York Minute RT|R2.12=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | |I2.12=New York Minute RT|R2.12=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | ||
|I2.13=New York Minute 2RT|R2.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R/T]] | |I2.13=New York Minute 2RT|R2.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.14=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R2.14=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | |I2.14=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R2.14=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | ||
|I2.15=DS Peach Gardens|R2.15=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | |I2.15=DS Peach Gardens|R2.15=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | ||
|I2.16=DS Peach Gardens RT|R2.16=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | |I2.16=DS Peach Gardens RT|R2.16=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 127: | ||
|I2.28=Piranha Plant Cove R|R2.28=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R]] | |I2.28=Piranha Plant Cove R|R2.28=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R]] | ||
|I2.29=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R2.29=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |I2.29=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R2.29=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | ||
|I2.30=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R2. | |I2.30=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R2.30=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.31=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R2.31=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.32=DS Mario Circuit|R2.32=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.33=Ninja Hideaway R|R2.33=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.34=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R2.34=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R/T]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.35=Wii Dry Dry Ruins R|R2.35=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.36=London Loop T|R2.36=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | ||
|I2.37=Athens Dash RT|R2.37=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | |||
|I2.38=Rome Avanti 2T|R2.38=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2T]] | |||
|I2.39=Rome Avanti R|R2.39=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R]] | |||
|I2.40=Piranha Plant Pipeline R|R2.40=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R]] | |||
|I2.41=GBA Lakeside Park R|R2.41=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
|I2.42=Squeaky Clean Sprint|R2.42=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint]] | |||
|I2.43=Paris Promenade 3T|R2.43=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3T]] | |||
|I2.44=Madrid Drive 2R|R2.44=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||